Dr. Woodrow Dolino
Last updated: Oct 28, 2011

Dr. Woodrow Dolino

  • Gender: Male
  • Experience: 45 years
  • Graduation year: 1976
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1275564973

Dr. Woodrow Dolino MD

Emergency Physician

He is located at 2150 Highway 6 South #100 in Houston, TX 77077. Can help patients with the following: Angina, Broken Bone, Coronavirus, Febrile Seizure, General Care, Laceration. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275564973. Appointment can be made via the phone number (281) 496-4948. He is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Woodrow Dolino, being an emergency physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Woodrow Dolino.

  • Acute Pain
  • Altitude Sickness
  • Angina
  • Brain Aneurysm
  • Brain Hemorrhage
  • Broken Bone
  • Bruises
  • Choking
  • Common Cold
  • Coronavirus
  • Costochondritis
  • Febrile Seizure
  • Fever
  • Frostbite
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Hematoma
  • Influenza
  • Insect Stings
  • Laceration
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Phlebitis and Thrombophlebitis
  • Prescription Refill
  • Whiplash

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Dr. Woodrow Dolino as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas

Network data as of Jun 7, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 25 plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas
Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 204 (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ 301 (14 plan variants) HMO · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Bronze HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 206 (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ 603 (14 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Gold HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 303 (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ 305 (27 plan variants) POS · Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Bronze℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Expanded Bronze Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 203 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ 803 (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Gold℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Gold Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 202 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ 605 (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Plus Silver℠ Standard (27 plan variants) POS · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Security HMO℠ 200 (27 plan variants) HMO · Catastrophic Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 205 (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ 801 (14 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
Blue Advantage Silver HMO℠ Standard (27 plan variants) HMO · Silver Blue Advantage HMO Not accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Bronze℠ 402 (13 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Myblue Health Not accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Bronze℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Expanded Bronze Myblue Health Not accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Gold℠ 403 (13 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue Health Not accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Gold℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Gold Myblue Health Not accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Silver℠ 405 (13 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue Health Not accepting new patients
MyBlue Health Silver℠ Standard (11 plan variants) HMO · Silver Myblue Health Not accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Dr. Woodrow Dolino is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Woodrow Dolino is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Emergency Medicine .

Bills through: West Oaks Urgent Care Llc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Studies

Graduated in 1976

Affiliated practices

West Oaks Urgent Care
2150 Highway 6 South
Houston, 77077 TX
(281) 496-4948

Looking for more Emergency Physicians?

There are 6 other emergency physicians in this region.

Dr. Juan Luis Cavazos
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 2150 Highway 6 South Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. David Wang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 2150 Highway 6 South Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. Muhammad Emran
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 2150 Highway 6 South Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. Min Tzu Wang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 1000 11490 Westheimer Road Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. Richard Francis Lorenz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 14107 Woodville Gardens Drive Houston, 77077, TX
Dr. Minh H. Dang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 100 2150 Highway 6 South Houston, 77077, TX

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Woodrow Dolino have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Woodrow Dolino is affiliated with West Oaks Urgent Care.

Where can you meet with Dr. Woodrow Dolino?

Dr. Woodrow Dolino's office is located at 2150 Highway 6 South #100 in Houston, TX 77077.

What conditions does Dr. Woodrow Dolino treat?

Dr. Woodrow Dolino provides treatment for Angina, Broken Bone, Coronavirus, Febrile Seizure, General Care, Laceration. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Woodrow Dolino accept insurance?

Dr. Woodrow Dolino is listed in-network for 25 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from Blue Cross and Blue Shield of Texas. See the Marketplace plans section for details.